SCAC Dates 2017/18

Full information on how to attend matches, contact information and costs can be found here.

DateMatch NameLocationAdditional InformationAggregate Match
Wednesday 19th AprilOAPs
Wednesday 26th AprilOAPs
Sunday 7th MaySupercupGillman's Lake
Sunday 14th MayGillmans TrophyGillman's LakeYes
Sunday 28th MayCarp CupStait LakeYes
Sunday 4th JuneJohn Telling Memorial 1st LegStait Lake3 a-side invitations only
Sunday 11th JuneMick Telling MemorialStait LakeInvitation only, lake to midday as normal. Draw 13:00, fish 15:30-19:30
Sunday 18th JuneThe Daffon TrophyHam PoolFollowed by prize giving at Club houseYes
Sunday 18th JuneHighworth ACStait Lake
Sunday 25th JuneSCAC vs Wootton BassettStait Lake12 a-side
Sunday 2nd JulyDisabled FestivalStait Lake & Gillmans
Sunday 9h JulyJohn Telling Memorial 2nd LegAbby Lake3 a-side invitations only
Sunday 16th JulySCAC vs Wootton Bassett12 a-side
Sunday 23rd JulyPerch CupGillman's LakeYes
Sunday 30th JulyJohn Telling Memorial 3rd LegHam Pool3 a-side invitations only
Sunday 6th AugustBream CupGillman's LakeYes
Sunday 13th AugustGeorge Hester TankardDabchick LakeYes
Sunday 20th AugustSCAC vs Radcot 1st LegRadcot12 a-side
Sunday 27th AugustTench CupGillman's LakeYes
Sunday 3rd SeptemberRoach Cup 1st LegStait LakeYes
Saturday 9th SeptemberDivision 2 NationalAire and Calder, New Junction Canal, Thorne
Sunday 17th SeptemberSCAC vs Radcot 2nd LegStait Lake
Sunday 1st OctoberParis CupKelmscott
Sunday 8th OctoberRoach Cup 2nd LegKelmscott
Sunday 22nd OctoberG & M 1st LegRushey
Sunday 5th NovemberG & M 2nd LegRushey
Sunday 19th NovemberIan & Pete TrophyGillman's Lake
Sunday 3rd DecemberG &M 3rd LegHam PoolAlso draw lake for Xmas match. £10 Xmas match fee
Sunday 10th DecemberFur & Feathers Xmas MatchStait Lake
Sunday 7th JanuaryG &M 4th LegStait Lake
Sunday 21st JanuaryBill Smith Trophy 1st LegK & A Canal, Bedwyn
Sunday 4th FebruarySailors Cup inc Club match SCAC vs Radcot 3rd legK & A Canal, Bedwyn
Friday 16th FebruaryIntake ACWickwater 2
Sunday 18th FebruaryBookmakers CupGillman's Lake
Friday 2nd MarchIntake ACWickwater 2
Sunday 4th MarchBHRCGillman's Lake
Sunday 17th MarchBill Smith Trophy 2nd LegStait Lake
Friday 23rd MarchIntake ACTBC
Sunday 26th MarchLast Chance CupTBAYes